>
>
Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323

Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323

Piesendorf, Austria
Wonderful
3 reviews
9.3

Most popular services

Sauna
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The sauna is the standout feature of this apartment. This apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area
Internet:
Wireless internet
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9.3
Wonderful
3 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vitaleck
4.1 km
Jausenstation Unteraigen
5 km
Eisbär Bar / Aprés Ski
7 km
Praga Apartments & Restaurant
1.5 km
Fürthermoarhof
2.3 km
Waidachhof
1.6 km
Ski lifts
Nagelköpfellift
3 km
Ubungslift Nagelköpfel 1
3 km
Ubungslift Nagelköpfel 2
3 km
Public transport
Piesendorf
750 m
Piesendorf Bad
600 m
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
86 km
Natural Beauty
Großglockner
9 km

Facilities - Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Fitness center
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
  • Fitness
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 09:00.

What is the location of Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323?

Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323 is situated at Piesendorf, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323?

Prices at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323 are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Which languages do the staff at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323 speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323 thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Dutch.

Does Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323 offer any relaxation or wellness services?

Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323, including Sauna and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.

What landmarks are located near Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Badesee Uttendorf (10.8 km), Kaprun Castle (4.5 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (4.4 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

What is the distance from Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323 to the center of Piesendorf?

Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323 is located approximately 350 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323?

The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How far is the nearest airport from Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323?

Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 323 lies around 86 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!