>
>
Green Garden Lodge A1

Green Garden Lodge A1

Piesendorf, Austria
Very good
3 reviews
8

Most popular services

Sauna
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
Guests: 10
Area: 125 m²
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The sauna is a top feature of this holiday home. This spacious holiday home comes with 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The holiday home also includes a barbecue. Boasting a terrace, this holiday home also features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a TV. The unit has 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Internet:
Wireless internet
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Towels

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
3 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Jausenstation Unteraigen
8 km
Eisbär Bar / Aprés Ski
9 km
Pinzgauer Taverne
3.8 km
Waidachhof
650 m
Naglbauer
3 km
Burgeck
6 km
Ski lifts
Nagelköpfellift
1.1 km
Ubungslift Nagelköpfel 1
1.1 km
Ubungslift Nagelköpfel 2
1.1 km
Public transport
Walchen
700 m
Piesendorf Bad
2.1 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
88 km
Natural Beauty
Großglockner
12 km

Facilities - Green Garden Lodge A1

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Fitness center
  • Skiing
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
  • Fitness
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Ski
  • Ski storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Green Garden Lodge A1?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 09:00.

Where is Green Garden Lodge A1 located?

The property address is Piesendorf, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Green Garden Lodge A1?

Room prices at Green Garden Lodge A1 are available once you select your dates.

What dining options are available near Green Garden Lodge A1?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Waidachhof (650 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through Green Garden Lodge A1?

Green Garden Lodge A1 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What children’s facilities are available at Green Garden Lodge A1?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

What is the distance between Green Garden Lodge A1 and the closest airport?

Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart can be reached within a distance of about 88 km.

What is the distance from Green Garden Lodge A1 to the center of Piesendorf?

The city center is about 2.0 km away from the vacation home.

What room options are available at Green Garden Lodge A1?

Green Garden Lodge A1 features a single room type: Vacation Home.

Can I park for free at Green Garden Lodge A1?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are available for communication at Green Garden Lodge A1?

The staff at Green Garden Lodge A1 speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Dutch.

Are spa or wellness facilities available to guests at Green Garden Lodge A1?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Green Garden Lodge A1, such as Sauna and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Green Garden Lodge A1?

The area offers several landmarks, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Badesee Uttendorf (8.7 km), Kaprun Castle (6.4 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (6.4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!